Q1. Who among the following is known as the Father of The Internet?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन इंटरनेट के पिता के रूप में जाना जाता है?
(a) Tim Berners-Lee
(b) Raymond Tomilson
(c) Douglas Englebart
(d) Charles Babbage
(e) Vint Cerf
Ans.(e)
Q2. Which among the following is a device that has functioning of a mobile information manager?
इनमें से कौन सी एक डिवाइस है जो मोबाइल सूचना प्रबंधक का काम करता है?
(a) PDA
(b) MICR
(c) Mainframe
(d) Light Pen
(e) OCR
Ans.(a)
Q3. ______ key combination is used to reverse the last Undo.
______ कुंजी संयोजन का उपयोग पिछला पूर्ववत को उल्टा करने के लिए किया जाता है।
(a) Ctrl+A
(b) Ctrl+C
(c) Ctrl+W
(d) Ctrl+Y
(e) Ctrl+Z
Ans.(d)
Q4. IEEE standard 802.3 is for which of the following?
आईईईई मानक 802.3 निम्नलिखित में से किस के लिए है?
(a) Higher Layer LAN Protocols
(b) Wireless PAN
(c) Ethernet
(d) Bluetooth certification
(e) None of the above
Ans.(c)
Q5. The OSI model defines internet working in terms of a vertical stack of layers. The OSI model doesn’t perform any functions in the networking process. It is a conceptual framework so we can better understand complex interactions that are happening. Frame is protocol data unit of which OSI Layer?
ओएसआई मॉडल परतों के ऊर्ध्वाधर ढेर के अनुसार इंटरनेटवर्किंग को परिभाषित करता है ओएसआई मॉडल नेटवर्किंग प्रक्रिया में कोई भी कार्य नहीं करता है यह एक वैचारिक रूपरेखा है ताकि हम जटिल अंतःक्रियाओं को बेहतर ढंग से समझ सकें। फ़्रेम क्या प्रोटोकॉल डेटा इकाई है जिसमें ओएसआई परत है?
(a) Layer 7
(b) Layer 3
(c) Layer 8
(d) Layer 1
(e) Layer 2
Ans.(e)
Q6. Which of the following is a term for the process of trading goods over the Internet?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा इंटरनेट पर व्यापारिक वस्तुओं की प्रक्रिया के लिए एक शब्द है?
(a) e-selling-n-buying
(b) e-trading
(c) e-finance
(d) e-salesmanship
(e) e-commerce
Ans. (e)
Q7. An example of a telecommunications device is a ________.
एक दूरसंचार उपकरण का एक उदाहरण ________ है।
(a) keyboard
(b) mouse
(c) printer
(d) modem
(e) None of these
Ans. (d)
Q8. An application where only one user accesses the database at a given time is an example of a(n) ________ .
एक ऐसा एप्लिकेशन जहां एक ही समय में एक उपयोगकर्ता डेटाबेस को एक्सेस करता है वह एक (एन) ________ का उदाहरण है।
(a) single-user database application
(b) multiuser database application
(c) e-commerce database application
(d) data mining database application
(e) None of these
Ans. (a)
Q9. A nibble is equal to _____________ bits.
एक कुबड़ा _____________ बिट्स के बराबर है
(a) 16
(b) 32
(c) 4
(d) 8
(e) 18
Ans. (c)
Q10. What is a named area on a disk that is used to store related subfolders and files called?
डिस्क पर एक नामित क्षेत्र क्या है जिसे संबंधित सबफ़ोल्डर्स और फ़ाइलों को संग्रहीत करने के लिए उपयोग किया जाता है?
(a) desktop
(b) folder
(c) menu
(d) Safari
(e) explorer
Ans.(b)
Q11. The two ways to arrange multiple windows on the desktop are:
डेस्कटॉप पर कई खिड़कियों को व्यवस्थित करने के दो तरीके हैं:
(a) cascade and tile
(b) drag and drop
(c) point and click
(d) minimize and maximize
(e) copy and paste
Ans. (a)
Q12. _____________ is a service that allows organisations to make their own website.
_____________ एक ऐसी सेवा है जो संगठनों को अपनी वेबसाइट बनाने की अनुमति देती है।
(a) Web hosting
(b) Web surfing
(c) Domain hosting
(d) Linux hosting
(e) Windows hosting
Ans.(a)
Q13. Which of the following HTML tags is used to create a horizontal line on a Web page?
वेब पेज पर एक क्षैतिज रेखा बनाने के लिए निम्न HTML टैगों में से कौन सा प्रयोग किया जाता है?
(a) <hr>
(b) <tr>
(c) <line>
(d) <hr1>
(e) <line direction = “horizontal”>
Ans.(a)
Q14. Which of the following image formats was developed for CompuServe?
CompuServe के लिए निम्न में से कौन से छवि प्रारूप तैयार किया गया था?
(a) JPEG Image
(b) GIF Image
(c) PNG Image
(d) BMP Image
(e) None of these
Ans.(b)
Q15. Which among the following is a Super computer series developed by Indian scientists? भारतीय वैज्ञानिकों द्वारा विकसित सुपर कंप्यूटर श्रृंखला में निम्न में से कौन सी है?
(a) Param
(b) Super30l
(c) Compaq Presario
(d) Cray YMP
(e) Blue Gene
Ans.(a)

You must be logged in to post a comment.